SIG Officers

To contact chapters or SIGs: For queries or matters relating to chapter or SIGs, go to the chapter and SIGs section, and use the contact forms available on each group information page to contact the chapter or SIG directly.

Coordinator
ERIC HAWKINSON
Membership Chair
JOSH BRUNOTTE
Program Chair
CHRIS HASTINGS
Publications Chair
PARISA MEHRAN
Treasurer
MEHRASA ALIZADEH
Publications Chair
AMANDA GILLIS-FURUTAKA
Treasurer
TIMOTHY PRITCHARD
Coordinator
ALEXANDRA SHAITAN
Membership Chair
KENT HATASHITA
Program Chair
MICHAEL BRADLEY
Coordinator
ALAN SIMPSON
Treasurer
WILLIAM BURNS
Coordinator
ALAN SIMPSON
Program Chair
JOHN KANIA
Publications Chair
JOSEF WILLIAMSON
Membership Chair
Treasurer
GARETH BARNES
Publications Chair
GLEN HILL
Coordinator
WENDY M GOUGH
Program Chair
DANIEL NEWBURY
Membership Chair
ROBERT DYKES
Coordinator
DOUGLAS S. JARRELL
Treasurer
BRETT MILLINER
Program Chair
PAUL RAINE
Publications Chair
EDO FORSYTHE
Membership Chair
MAKI HO
Membership Chair
Coordinator
JAMES DUNN
Publications Chair
JAMES DUNN
Treasurer
HIROSHI NAKAGAWA
Program Chair
WAYNE DAVID DEVITTE
Program Chair
BARRY KEITH
Membership Chair
SHANNON KIYOKAWA
Treasurer
KENICHIRO KOBAYASHI
Coordinator
Publications Chair
STUART MCLEAN
Program Chair
NAOYUKI NAGANUMA
Coordinator
MARIA GABRIELA SCHMIDT
Membership Chair
NORIKO NAGAI
Treasurer
MORTEN HUNKE
Program Chair
SANDRA HEALY
Treasurer
EUCHARIA DONNERY
Membership Chair
BRENT SIMMONDS
Publications Chair
AARON HAHN
Coordinator
KATHLEEN CAHILL
Coordinator
KIP CATES
Membership Chair
TIMOTHY GROSE
Publications Chair
JANE NAKAGAWA
Treasurer
ANTHONY TORBERT
Program Chair
JENNIE ROLOFF ROTHMAN
Coordinator
KIP CATES
Membership Chair
TIMOTHY GROSE
Publications Chair
JANE NAKAGAWA
Treasurer
ANTHONY TORBERT
Program Chair
JENNIE ROLOFF ROTHMAN
Treasurer
MINAMI KANDA
Coordinator
MEGUMI KAWATE-MIERZEJEWSKA
Publications Chair
CHRISTOPHER HENNESSY
Program Chair
HIROKI SHIMOTORI
Membership Chair
KEIKO SAKATANI
Membership Chair
ANN FLANAGAN
Coordinator
MATHEW PORTER
Publications Chair
JAMES UNDERWOOD
Treasurer
HUW DAVIES
Program Chair
BLAIR BARR
Coordinator
TADASHI ISHIDA
Treasurer
PETER ROSS
Membership Chair
KATHLEEN YAMANE
Program Chair
JOSEPH DIAS
Publications Chair
RIE WAKUI
Membership Chair
GREGG MCNABB
Program Chair
STEVEN PATTISON
Coordinator
Publications Chair
KEVIN STEIN
Treasurer
VICKY RICHINGS
Program Chair
GREG GOODMACHER
Publications Chair
JIM SMILEY
Membership Chair
FORREST NELSON
Coordinator
ADAM MURRAY
Treasurer
MARCUS GRANDON
Program Chair
AMANDA GILLIS-FURUTAKA
Coordinator
CURTIS KELLY
Treasurer
GLENN MAGEE
Publications Chair
JASON LOWES
Membership Chair
Program Chair
AMANDA GILLIS-FURUTAKA
Coordinator
CURTIS KELLY
Treasurer
GLENN MAGEE
Publications Chair
JASON LOWES
Membership Chair
AI MURPHY
Coordinator
RUDOLF REINELT
Publications Chair
MONIKA SZIRMAI
Program Chair
ERIC FORTIN
Treasurer
MARIA GABRIELA SCHMIDT
Membership Chair
ANDREAS KASJAN
Coordinator
RUDOLF REINELT
Publications Chair
MONIKA SZIRMAI
Program Chair
ERIC FORTIN
Treasurer
MARIA GABRIELA SCHMIDT
Membership Chair
ANDREAS KASJAN
Publications Chair
DONNA TATSUKI
Coordinator
DONNA FUJIMOTO
Treasurer
KIMIKO KOSEKI
Program Chair
CHRIS RUDDENKLAU
Membership Chair
YOSUKE ISHII
Coordinator
RYAN HAGGLUND
Membership Chair
HUY TRAN
Publications Chair
LAURA MACFARLANE (Void)
Program Chair
ROBERT SIEVEKING
Treasurer
JARED WANGEN
Program Chair
GORDON REES
Coordinator
VIVIAN BUSSINGUER-KHAVARI
Membership Chair
SAMUEL NGWA NFOR
Treasurer
JAMES HIGA
Publications Chair
PHILIP HEAD
Program Chair
GORDON REES
Coordinator
VIVIAN BUSSINGUER-KHAVARI
Membership Chair
SAMUEL NGWA NFOR
Treasurer
JAMES HIGA
Publications Chair
PHILIP HEAD
Treasurer
JOHN CHARLES
Membership Chair
RUSSELL HUBERT
Coordinator
Publications Chair
WILLIAM HOCKERSMITH
Program Chair
ROBERT DUNN
Membership Chair
Coordinator
JUSTIN HARRIS
Program Chair
Paul Leeming
Treasurer
KYM JOLLEY
Publications Chair
SHOKO SASAYAMA
Publications Chair
Coordinator
Treasurer
MATTHEW TURNER
Program Chair
Membership Chair
Publications Chair
AMANDA YOSHIDA
Coordinator
WILLIAM SNYDER
Treasurer
MATTHEW TURNER
Program Chair
MICHAEL ELLIS
Membership Chair
TRACY-ANN TSURUOKA
Membership Chair
KEVIN RYAN
Coordinator
STEVE CORNWELL
Publications Chair
PATRICK DOUGHERTY
Program Chair
CATRIONA TAKEUCHI
Treasurer
Publications Chair
PAUL NANTON
Program Chair
Treasurer
EMI SUGITA
Coordinator
KENN GALE
Membership Chair
DANIEL STOFFERS
Membership Chair
Coordinator
JAMES SICK
Program Chair
J. LAKE
Publications Chair
TREVOR HOLSTER
Treasurer
JEFFREY DURAND
Coordinator
JAMES SICK
Program Chair
J. LAKE
Publications Chair
TREVOR HOLSTER
Treasurer
JEFFREY DURAND
Program Chair
JEFFREY STEWART
Coordinator
AARON GIBSON
Treasurer
PHILLIP BENNETT
Membership Chair
MARK HOWARTH
Publications Chair
STUART MCLEAN