Chapter Officers

To contact chapters or SIGs: For queries or matters relating to chapter or SIGs, go to the chapter and SIGs section, and use the contact forms available on each group information page to contact the chapter or SIG directly.

Chapter President
Patrick Dougherty
Membership Chair
Ben Grafstrom
Program Chair
Patrick Dougherty
Treasurer
Mamoru Takahashi
Chapter President
Darren Lingley
Membership Chair
Gordon Bateson
Program Chair
Sean Burgoine
Publicity Chair
David Leslie
Treasurer
Paul Daniels
Chapter President
Matthew Hauca
Membership Chair
Robert Dykes
Program Chair
Wayne Malcolm
Publicity Chair
Galina Hristoskova-Shimo
Treasurer
Christopher Pirotto
Membership Chair
Soren Leaver
Publicity Chair
Stephen Paton
Treasurer
Timothy Pritchard
Webmaster
Stephen Paton
Chapter President
William Pellowe
Program Chair
J. Lake
Program Chair
Jamie Taylor
Membership Chair
Brent Simmonds
Treasurer
Alan Thompson
Chapter President
Chapter President
Kathleen Cahill
Chapter President
Raymond Hoogenboom
Treasurer
Harry Meyer
Program Chair
Barry Keith
Membership Chair
Mark Deadman
Publicity Chair
Stephen Howes
Treasurer
Katherine Song
Membership Chair
Timothy Wilson
Publicity Chair
Daniel Hougham
Co-Program Chair
Joe Lauer
Program Chair
Simon Capper
Chapter President
Caroline Lloyd
Program Chair
Haidee Elizabeth Thomson
Membership Chair
Shaun Hoggard
Publicity Chair
Junior Koch
Treasurer
Michael Mielke
Chapter President
B. Bricklin Zeff
Program Chair
Jeroen Bode
Treasurer
Rika Otsu
Chapter President
Martin Pauly
Publicity Chair
Mariko Miyao
Membership Chair
Takeshi Kikuchi
Membership Chair
Vikki Williams
Publicity Chair
Jason Hill
Treasurer
Peggy Ishikawa
Tsugaru Area Coordinator
Michael Smith (no.2)
Hachinohe Co-Coordinator
Barry Grossman
Hachinohe Co-Coordinator
Gregory Anthony
Chapter President
Mary L. Burkitt
Program Chair
Mary L. Burkitt
Chapter President
Jason McDonald
Membership Chair
Charles Bell
Program Chair
Paul Collett
Publicity Chair
Jason McDonald
Treasurer
Juha Vaittinen
Website Administrator
Paul Collett
Chapter President
Shirley Ando
Chapter Vice-President
Michael Skelton
Membership Chair
Marian Wang
Program Chair
Takara Allal
Program Co-Chair
Armando Duarte
Publicity Chair
Noriko Mori
Publicity Co-Chair
Paul Freeborn
Treasurer
Yasuko Koike
Facilities Chair
Yasuko Koike
Chapter President
Thomas Amundrud
Membership Chair
Eric Martin
Program Chair
Gretchen Clark
Publicity Chair
Bjorn Fuisting
Treasurer
John Syquia
Publicity Co-Chair
Oana Maria Cusen
Publicity Chair
Junko Yamamoto
Membership Chair
Yumiko Kawabata
Treasurer
Jaehee Ryu
Program Chair
Linda Kadota
Chapter President
Kiyoshi Shioiri
Publicity Chair
Chris Desteffen
Membership Chair
Scott Bowyer
Program Chair
Andrew Blyth
Chapter President
Rich Porter
Treasurer
Mari Minoura
Chapter President
Branden Kirchmeyer
Membership Chair
Joel Hensley
Program Chair
Michael Rupp
Treasurer
John Pat Owatari-Dorgan
Publicity Chair
Rachel Barington
Nagasaki Representative
Karen Masatsugu
Treasurer
Richard Sharrard
Membership Chair
Motoko Teraoka
Program Chair
Etsuko Nishi
Chapter President
Leigh McDowell
Publicity Chair
Masayuki Takano
Assistant Publicity Chair
Masumi Hirayama
Treasurer
Michael Ruddick
Chapter President
Carmen Hannah
Program Chair
Melodie Cook
Membership Chair
Cynthia Smith
Publicity Chair
Nathaniel Reed
Chapter President
Michael Phillips
Treasurer
Abidemi Bankole
Membership Chair
Maiko Berger
Program Chair
Malcolm Larking
Publicity Chair
Kent Jones
Facilities Chair
Tomas O’connor
Chapter President
Jason Lowes
Treasurer
Anton Potgieter
Chapter President
Jason Lowes
Membership Chair
Timothy Paul Moritoshi
Program Chair
Caleb Prichard
Publicity Chair
Scott Gardner
Chapter President
George Maclean
Membership Chair
Grant Osterman
Program Chair
Justin Foster-Sutherland
Publicity Chair
Nadine Richard
Treasurer
Mehrasa Alizadeh
Publicity Chair
Paul Mathieson
Program Chair
Robert Sheridan
Membership Chair
Naomi Chiba
Program Co-Chair
Donna Fujimoto
Membership Co-Chair
Elisabeth Fernandes
Publicity Co-Chair
Michael Hollenback
Publications Chair
Ryan Smithers
Officer at Large
Josh Macpherson
Officer at Large
Gerry Yokota
Officer at Large
Rebecca Calman
Officer at Large
Bertlinde Voegel
Officer at Large
Andrew Blaker
Officer at Large
Claire Murray
Officer at Large
Hana Takatani
Officer at Large
Junichi Taguchi
Officer at Large
Julia Kimura
Officer at Large
Naoko Amano
Officer at Large
Jared Wangen
Officer at Large
Mark Pileggi
Officer at Large
Steve Cornwell
Sean Gay
Chapter President
Robert Sanderson
Program Chair
Fuad Olajuwon
Treasurer
Tyson Rode
Chapter President
Joshua Krill
Membership Chair
Sandra Wigmore
Chapter President
Joshua Krill
Membership Chair
Yukako Kimura
Chapter President
Cory Koby
Program Chair
Alison Nemoto
Publicity Chair
Steven Bretherick
Chapter President
Cory Koby
Facilities Chair
Soichi Ota
Special Events Coordinator
Marc Helgesen
Webmaster
Kenneth Schmidt
Membership Chair
Heather Fukase
Publicity Chair
Damian Gowland
Program Chair
Jim George
Treasurer
Cheryl Kirchhoff
Treasurer
Farrah Hasnain
Program Chair
Nichollette Burchell
Membership Chair
Hiroko Kataoka
Matt Keighley
Membership Chair
Hiroko Kataoka
Member at Large
Yuki Yasutomi
Chapter President
Dawn Lucovich
Membership Chair
Katsuichiro Ohashi
Program Chair
Matthew Kocourek
Treasurer
Darla Cornett
Chapter President
Christopher Hollis
Membership Chair
Naho Iwata
Program Chair
Wakako Takinami
Co-Program Chair
Yazmin Tanimoto
Publicity Chair
Raymond Levy
Co-Publicity Chair
Kyle Perry
Co-Publicity Chair
Miyuki Miyachika
Co-Membership Chair
Raymond Levy
General Officer
Hitomi Takeuchi
General Officer
Shirley Leane
Treasurer
Bettina Begole
Chapter President
Anthony Robins
Membership Chair
DANIEL DEVOLIN
Program Chair
Simon Sanada
Publicity Chair
Hiroshi Komura
Treasurer
Eric Hankin
Chapter President
Andrew O’Brien
Treasurer
Tadashi Ishida
Program Chair
JASON PRATT
Publicity Chair
Wendy M Gough
Membership Chair
Chiyuki Yanase
Website Administrator
Decha Hongthong
Publicity Chair
Jason Peppard
Treasurer
Douglas Gloag
Membership Chair
Eamon Watters
Chapter President
Jerry Miller
Program Chair
Jerry Miller
Chapter President
Malcolm Prentice
Program Chair
Yoko Wakui
Treasurer
Koki Tomita
Publicity Chair
Jennie Roloff Rothman
Assistant Publicity Chair
Tanya Erdelyi
Membership Chair
Erika Nakatsuka
Kaori Takeuchi
Venue Chair
Tokiko Hori
Publications Board
Brett Milliner
Member at Large
Colin Skeates
Member at Large
Paul Nehls
Member at Large
Kishiko Nashimoto
Member at Large
David Ockert